Home » Assembly Manual » Cybertruck » 20.-25.: Build the skateboard » 24. Build the Skateboard: Middle

24. Build the Skateboard: Middle

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Difficulty

Easy

Steps

3

Get entire manual as PDF

In this Chapter we will assembly the parts, which were printed in the “12. 3D Print the Skateboard parts: Middle”!

Step 1: Insert nuts

For the following step, please prepare:

SK_MIDDLE_MAIN (1x) –
M3 Hexagon Nut (4x)


Sub-Steps:

Put four M3 Hexagon Nut in the SK_MIDDLE_MAIN () slot


Use Screw pulling technique if you can’t press in the Nuts

Step 2: Locking

For the following step, please prepare:

SK_MIDDLE_MAIN (1x)
SK_MIDDLE_Locking (2x)
EX_BATTERY_REMOVER_TOOL (2x)


Sub-Steps:

Insert two SK_MIDDLE_Locking into the SK_MIDDLE_MAIN ()
Rotate the SK_MIDDLE_Locking with EX_BATTERY_REMOVER_TOOL () with 90-90 degre


Check SK_MIDDLE_MAIN () slot for 3d printing residue, which would block the SK_MIDDLE_Locking () part.

Step 3: Insert nut

For the following step, please prepare:

SK_MIDDLE_MAIN (1x)
M3 Square Nut (1x)


Sub-Steps:

Put one M3 Square Nut in the SK_MIDDLE_MAIN () slot


Use Screw pulling technique if you can’t press in the Nuts

Leave a Reply

0

Your Product Basket

The Cart is Empty
No Product in the Cart!
0,00 $